Is Deliciously Ella Double Chocolate Caramel Cups 36G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small double-chocolate cups with a soft caramel center offer a pronounced chocolate flavor and smooth, slightly sticky texture. People use them as quick snacks, dessert accompaniments, or lunchbox treats. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chocolate–caramel balance, convenient single-serve size, and occasional comments about sweetness or portion smallness, and suitability for on-the-go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Syrup, Gluten Free Oats (26%), Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (11%) (Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Powder (6%), Roasted Almond Butter, Maple Syrup, Salt

Check Deliciously Ella Double Chocolate Caramel Cups 36G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Double Chocolate Caramel Cups 36G is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go