Is Deliciously Ella Double Chocolate Caramel Cups 36G Gluten Free?

Description
Small double-chocolate cups with a soft caramel center offer a pronounced chocolate flavor and smooth, slightly sticky texture. People use them as quick snacks, dessert accompaniments, or lunchbox treats. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chocolate–caramel balance, convenient single-serve size, and occasional comments about sweetness or portion smallness, and suitability for on-the-go.

Description
Small double-chocolate cups with a soft caramel center offer a pronounced chocolate flavor and smooth, slightly sticky texture. People use them as quick snacks, dessert accompaniments, or lunchbox treats. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chocolate–caramel balance, convenient single-serve size, and occasional comments about sweetness or portion smallness, and suitability for on-the-go.
Ingredients
Date Syrup, Gluten Free Oats (26%), Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (11%) (Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Powder (6%), Roasted Almond Butter, Maple Syrup, Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Double Chocolate Caramel Cups 36G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Double Chocolate Caramel Cups 36G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Double Chocolate Caramel Cups 36G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


