Is Deliciously Ella Hazelnut, Pecan and Maple Oat Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (46%), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Pecan Nuts (6%), Hazelnuts (5%), Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Almond Butter, Maple Syrup (0.5%), Vanilla Extract (0.3%), Salt. Contains Oats, Pecan Nuts, Almond, Hazelnuts. May contain Peanuts, other Nuts, Soya and Milk.
Check Deliciously Ella Hazelnut, Pecan and Maple Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Hazelnut, Pecan and Maple Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


