Is Deliciously Ella Lemon & Poppy Seed Oat Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut oil
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats (54%), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Sugar, Poppy Seeds (3%), Lemon Oil (0.2%). Contains Oats. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soya and Milk.
Check Deliciously Ella Lemon & Poppy Seed Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Lemon & Poppy Seed Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
88 Acres Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.6 oz (Case of 9)
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
About this product
Snack · Bar


