Is Deliciously Ella Mixed Nut Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate (70%) (Coconut Sugar, Cacao Nibs, Cashews, Cacao Butter), Salted Roast Almonds (Almonds, Salt) (10%), Roasted Hazelnut (10%), Salted Roast Cashews (Cashews, Salt) (10%), Chocolate contains 45% Cacao Solids minimum
Check Deliciously Ella Mixed Nut Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Mixed Nut Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Mixed Nut Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


