Is Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almond
  • almond butter
  • hazelnut butter

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact 36g snack delivers a rich roasted flavor with a creamy yet crumbly texture that combines smooth and slightly crunchy elements. Commonly eaten as a quick on the go treat, paired with coffee, or added as a topping for breakfast bowls. Reviewers note consistent portioning, satisfying mouthfeel, and convenient packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Hazelnuts (21%), Raisins (17%), Almond Butter (11%), Hazelnut Butter (11%), Gluten Free Oats, Cacao. Allergen Statement: Hazelnuts, Almond, Oats

Check Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece, Nugget

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast