Is Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Compact 36g snack delivers a rich roasted flavor with a creamy yet crumbly texture that combines smooth and slightly crunchy elements. Commonly eaten as a quick on the go treat, paired with coffee, or added as a topping for breakfast bowls. Reviewers note consistent portioning, satisfying mouthfeel, and convenient packaging.

Description
Compact 36g snack delivers a rich roasted flavor with a creamy yet crumbly texture that combines smooth and slightly crunchy elements. Commonly eaten as a quick on the go treat, paired with coffee, or added as a topping for breakfast bowls. Reviewers note consistent portioning, satisfying mouthfeel, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Dates, Hazelnuts (21%), Raisins (17%), Almond Butter (11%), Hazelnut Butter (11%), Gluten Free Oats, Cacao. Allergen Statement: Hazelnuts, Almond, Oats
Check Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Nugget


