Is Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g Gluten Free?

Description
Compact 36g snack delivers a rich roasted flavor with a creamy yet crumbly texture that combines smooth and slightly crunchy elements. Commonly eaten as a quick on the go treat, paired with coffee, or added as a topping for breakfast bowls. Reviewers note consistent portioning, satisfying mouthfeel, and convenient packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact 36g snack delivers a rich roasted flavor with a creamy yet crumbly texture that combines smooth and slightly crunchy elements. Commonly eaten as a quick on the go treat, paired with coffee, or added as a topping for breakfast bowls. Reviewers note consistent portioning, satisfying mouthfeel, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Dates, Hazelnuts (21%), Raisins (17%), Almond Butter (11%), Hazelnut Butter (11%), Gluten Free Oats, Cacao. Allergen Statement: Hazelnuts, Almond, Oats
Check Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Nut Butter Balls Hazelnut 36g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Nugget


