Is Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted hazelnuts
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats (60%), Mixed Nuts (13%), (Cashews (6%), Almonds (4%), Roasted Hazelnuts (3%)), Date Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Maple Syrup (4%), Sunflower Seeds (3%), Orange Juice (3%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%)
Check Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Nutty Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


