Is Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, warmly spiced flavor with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crumbly edges. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or lunchbox addition, often paired with coffee or yogurt. Customer feedback notes balanced flavor and convenience; some mention small portion sizes, inconsistent texture between batches and pricing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (44%), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raisins (8%), Coconut Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Apple Pieces (5%), Cinnamon (Cassia)

Check Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Oat Bars - Apple, Raisin & Cinnamon 3 Pack 50g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go