Is Deliciously Ella Peanut Butter Oat Bar 50g Tree Nut Free?
Description
A nutty, mildly sweet snack bar featuring a chewy yet slightly crumbly texture with occasional crunchy bits; commonly consumed between meals, during travel, or packed in lunches. Reviewers frequently cite enjoyable flavor and convenient portability, while some report stickiness, uneven texture between packs, and varied opinions on overall sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut oil
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
A nutty, mildly sweet snack bar featuring a chewy yet slightly crumbly texture with occasional crunchy bits; commonly consumed between meals, during travel, or packed in lunches. Reviewers frequently cite enjoyable flavor and convenient portability, while some report stickiness, uneven texture between packs, and varied opinions on overall sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (41%), Brown Rice Syrup, Roasted Peanuts (15%), Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Roasted Peanut Butter (4%), Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Peanut Butter Oat Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Peanut Butter Oat Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


