Is Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (73%), (coconut Sugar, Cacao, Nibs, Cashews, Cacao Butter), Salted Roasted Almonds (almonds, Salt) (19%), Roasted Hazelnuts (7%), Freeze Dried Mixed Berries (1%) (raspberries, Blackcurrants). Contains Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts. Made In A Facility That Handles Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking