Is Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate (73%), (coconut Sugar, Cacao, Nibs, Cashews, Cacao Butter), Salted Roasted Almonds (almonds, Salt) (19%), Roasted Hazelnuts (7%), Freeze Dried Mixed Berries (1%) (raspberries, Blackcurrants). Contains Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts. Made In A Facility That Handles Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


