Is Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (73%), (coconut Sugar, Cacao, Nibs, Cashews, Cacao Butter), Salted Roasted Almonds (almonds, Salt) (19%), Roasted Hazelnuts (7%), Freeze Dried Mixed Berries (1%) (raspberries, Blackcurrants). Contains Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts. Made In A Facility That Handles Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking