No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Deliciously ella Salted Chocolate Dipped Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (49%) (cacao Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter), Roasted Almonds (49%), Cocoa Powder, Salt. Contains Almonds. It may also contain other Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Deliciously ella Salted Chocolate Dipped Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Deliciously ella Salted Chocolate Dipped Almonds | Spoonful