Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Deliciously Ella Sweet Potato & Black Bean Shepherd's Pie Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato, Passata, Black Turtle Beans, Kidney Beans, Red Onion, Mushrooms, Polenta, Spring Onions, Potato, Maple Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Lime Juice, Water, Coriander, Olive Oil, Cider Vinegar, Ground Smoked Paprika, Cornflour, Ground Black Pepper

Check Deliciously Ella Sweet Potato & Black Bean Shepherd's Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Sweet Potato & Black Bean Shepherd's Pie is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Deliciously Ella Sweet Potato & Black Bean Shepherd's Pie | Spoonful