Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Deliciously Ella Yellow Thai Curry 275G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Red Pepper, Onion, Yellow Pepper, Mushrooms, Sweet Potato, Water, Spinach, Ginger, Red Chilli, Lemongrass, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Ground Coriander, Lime Leaf, Cornflour

Check Deliciously Ella Yellow Thai Curry 275G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Yellow Thai Curry 275G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Gluten Free? Deliciously Ella Yellow Thai Curry 275G | Spoonful