Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Deliciously Ella Yellow Thai Curry 275G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Red Pepper, Onion, Yellow Pepper, Mushrooms, Sweet Potato, Water, Spinach, Ginger, Red Chilli, Lemongrass, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Ground Coriander, Lime Leaf, Cornflour

Check Deliciously Ella Yellow Thai Curry 275G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Yellow Thai Curry 275G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? Deliciously Ella Yellow Thai Curry 275G | Spoonful