Is Deliciously soft cookies & creme cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains 2% or less of: mono-and diglycerides, calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, annatto [color], vitamin a palmitate), eggs, invert sugar, cookie bits (wheat flour, sugar, vegetable shortening [partially hydrogenated soybean and/or cottonseed oils], canola oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], unsweetened chocolate, salt, baking soda, soy lecithin), contains 2% or less of: cocoa (processed with alkali), water, fructose, food starch-modified, skim milk, cornstarch, baking soda, natural and artificial flavors, salt, polysorbate 60, soy lecithin (emulsifier).

Check Deliciously soft cookies & creme cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go