Is Deliciously soft cookies & creme cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains 2% or less of: mono-and diglycerides, calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, annatto [color], vitamin a palmitate), eggs, invert sugar, cookie bits (wheat flour, sugar, vegetable shortening [partially hydrogenated soybean and/or cottonseed oils], canola oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], unsweetened chocolate, salt, baking soda, soy lecithin), contains 2% or less of: cocoa (processed with alkali), water, fructose, food starch-modified, skim milk, cornstarch, baking soda, natural and artificial flavors, salt, polysorbate 60, soy lecithin (emulsifier).
Check Deliciously soft cookies & creme cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously soft cookies & creme cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


