Is Delight, Air Popped Popcorn, Sea Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • cream
  • organic skim milk
  • organic butter

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Skim Milk, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cream, Natural Flavors, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Delight, Air Popped Popcorn, Sea Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go