Is DELIGHT BITES MULTI-GRAIN SNACKS, CARAMEL SEA SALT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat starch
- whole barley flour
- whole oat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT STARCH, CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE RICE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE BARLEY FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check DELIGHT BITES MULTI-GRAIN SNACKS, CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELIGHT BITES MULTI-GRAIN SNACKS, CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


