Is Delight Popcorn, White Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS)).CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Delight Popcorn, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delight Popcorn, White Cheddar is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsIndependent City Market

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go