Is Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
garbanzo beans (chickpeas), water, organic turbinado sugar, coconut milk, unsweetened cocoa powder, coconut oil, cultured dextrose (dairy free , all natural , digestive enzyme), sea salt, peppermint oil
Check Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Delighted By Choc-O-Mint Dessert Hummus is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


