Is Delightful Kefir Drink Caramelised Biscuit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Semi-skimmed Cow's Milk Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavouring. Includes: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, Streptococcus Thermophilus. Contains Milk.
Check Delightful Kefir Drink Caramelised Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delightful Kefir Drink Caramelised Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Delightful Kefir Drink Caramelised Biscuit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


