Is Delights Frozen Dairy Dessert, Creamy Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- frozen egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONDENSED SKIM MILK AND/OR SKIM MILK POWDER, WATER, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN (FIBRE), SWEETENERS (ERYTHRITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, STEVIA EXTRACT), SUGAR, COCOA, FROZEN EGG YOLKS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GUMS (CAROB BEAN, GUAR). CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGG.
Check Delights Frozen Dairy Dessert, Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delights Frozen Dairy Dessert, Creamy Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Delights Frozen Dairy Dessert, Creamy Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


