Is Delights Frozen Dairy Dessert, Creamy Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONDENSED SKIM MILK AND/OR SKIM MILK POWDER, WATER, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN (FIBRE), SWEETENERS (ERYTHRITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, STEVIA EXTRACT), SUGAR, COCOA, FROZEN EGG YOLKS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GUMS (CAROB BEAN, GUAR). CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGG.
Check Delights Frozen Dairy Dessert, Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delights Frozen Dairy Dessert, Creamy Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Delights Frozen Dairy Dessert, Creamy Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


