Is Delimex Beef Corn Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 23 ct - 23.0 oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Delimex Beef Taquitos are a frozen appetizer available in a 23 ct 230 oz box. Made by America's #1 taquito brand, these taquitos are quick and easy to prepare, making them a convenient snack option. The beef is seasoned with spices, adding flavor to each bite. People really enjoy these taquitos and appreciate their simplicity as a quick snack, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delimex Beef Taquitos are a frozen appetizer available in a 23 ct 230 oz box. Made by America's #1 taquito brand, these taquitos are quick and easy to prepare, making them a convenient snack option. The beef is seasoned with spices, adding flavor to each bite. People really enjoy these taquitos and appreciate their simplicity as a quick snack, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour, Water, Salt), Filling: Cooked Beef (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt), Water, Corn Masa Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Textured Soy Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Beef Base (Roasted Beef And Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavoring (Dried Onion And Garlic), Dried Whey (Milk), Caramel Color, Chicken Fat), Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Granulated Onion, Soy Protein Isolate, Flavors (Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Salt), Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Delimex Beef Corn Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 23 ct - 23.0 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex Beef Corn Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 23 ct - 23.0 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Where to buy
Delimex Beef Corn Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 23 ct - 23.0 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


