Is Delimex Beef Salsa Roja Corn Taquitos Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa Flour, Lime), Water, Salt), Filling (Lean Cubed Cooked Beef (Cooked Beef, Beef Broth, Salt), Water, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Yellow Onions, Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Food Starch, Red Chiles, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Roasted Garlic Puree, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Cilantro, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Corn Masa Flour Corn Masa Flour, Lime , Citric Acid), Soybean Oil
Check Delimex Beef Salsa Roja Corn Taquitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex Beef Salsa Roja Corn Taquitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Delimex Beef Salsa Roja Corn Taquitos is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


