Is Delimex Beef Salsa Roja Corn Taquitos Vegan?

Ingredients
Corn Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa Flour, Lime), Water, Salt), Filling (Lean Cubed Cooked Beef (Cooked Beef, Beef Broth, Salt), Water, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Yellow Onions, Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Food Starch, Red Chiles, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Roasted Garlic Puree, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Cilantro, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Corn Masa Flour Corn Masa Flour, Lime , Citric Acid), Soybean Oil
Check Delimex Beef Salsa Roja Corn Taquitos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex Beef Salsa Roja Corn Taquitos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Delimex Beef Salsa Roja Corn Taquitos is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


