No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa, Lime), Water, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Filling: Cooked Beef (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt), Ground Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Beef Base (Roasted Beef With Beef Broth, Yeast Extract, Salt, Organic Cane Juice Solids, Maltodextrin (Corn), Barley Malt Extract, Dried Onion, Spice Extractives, Potato Flour, Dried Garlic), Garlic Puree, Cornstarch, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, Granulated Onion, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Modified Cellulose, Sugar, Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa Flour, Lime), Cumin, Black Pepper, Grill Flavor (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch

Check Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. | Spoonful