Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa, Lime), Water, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Filling: Cooked Beef (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt), Ground Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Beef Base (Roasted Beef With Beef Broth, Yeast Extract, Salt, Organic Cane Juice Solids, Maltodextrin (Corn), Barley Malt Extract, Dried Onion, Spice Extractives, Potato Flour, Dried Garlic), Garlic Puree, Cornstarch, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, Granulated Onion, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Modified Cellulose, Sugar, Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa Flour, Lime), Cumin, Black Pepper, Grill Flavor (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch

Check Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. | Spoonful