No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa, Lime), Water, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Filling: Cooked Beef (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt), Ground Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Beef Base (Roasted Beef With Beef Broth, Yeast Extract, Salt, Organic Cane Juice Solids, Maltodextrin (Corn), Barley Malt Extract, Dried Onion, Spice Extractives, Potato Flour, Dried Garlic), Garlic Puree, Cornstarch, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, Granulated Onion, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Modified Cellulose, Sugar, Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa Flour, Lime), Cumin, Black Pepper, Grill Flavor (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch

Check Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Delimex Beef Taquitos, 50 count. | Spoonful