Is Delimex Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 18 ct - 21.6 oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Frozen rolled appetizers deliver a savory, mildly seasoned filling with a warm, creamy interior and a crisp, exterior. Commonly served as snacks, party appetizers or entrees, reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor but report occasional uneven crisping, minor size variations, and often require longer cooking to achieve desired crunch.

Description
Frozen rolled appetizers deliver a savory, mildly seasoned filling with a warm, creamy interior and a crisp, exterior. Commonly served as snacks, party appetizers or entrees, reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor but report occasional uneven crisping, minor size variations, and often require longer cooking to achieve desired crunch.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked Chicken with Natural Juices (Chicken Meat, Salt), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Onions, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Poblano Chiles, White Corn Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Food Starch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Bicarbonate Soda, Corn Starch, and Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapenos, Vinegar), Salt), Chicken Base (Chicken Meat Including Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Fructose, Chicken Fat, Autolyzed Yeast, Dry Chicken Broth, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices [Including Turmeric]), Dehydrated Garlic, Wheat Flour, Cilantro, Spices, Modified Cellulose, Whey Powder (Milk), Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Beef Gelatin, Chipotle Chili Pepper Powder, Whey, Spice Extractive, Soy Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrin, Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate).
Check Delimex Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 18 ct - 21.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 18 ct - 21.6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Delimex Cocina White Meat Chicken Taquitos
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
TAQUITOS, CHICKEN & CHEESE
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
Casa Mamita Chicken & Cheese Taquitos Tender White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
Delimex Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 18 ct - 21.6 oz Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


