Is Delimex Cocina White Chicken Taquitos Corn Tortilla Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
- contains less than 2% of modified food starch, ancho chili paste
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tortilla (corn Masa Flour, Lime, Water, Salt), Fully Cooked White Chicken Meat Filling (boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Seasoning [salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices], Corn Oil, Beef Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Chicken Base [chicken Meat Including Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Fructose, Chicken Fat, Autolyzed Yeast, Dry Chicken Broth, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices Including Turmeric And Celery], Soybean Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Ancho Chili Paste [chili Peppers, Dried Onion And Garlic, Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Beef Extract, Citric Acid], Dried Onions, Spices, Cumin, Dried Garlic, Corn Masa Flour [corn Masa Flour, Lime], Ground Red Pepper, Jalapeño Pepper Powder, Chipotle Chili Pepper Powder. Contains Soy.
Check Delimex Cocina White Chicken Taquitos Corn Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex Cocina White Chicken Taquitos Corn Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
La Banderita 6 Yellow Corn Tortilla - 30 Count
Where to buy
Delimex Cocina White Chicken Taquitos Corn Tortilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


