Is Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa Flour, Lime), Water, Salt), Filling (Pork In Natural Juices (Contains Salt), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ground Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Textured Soy Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Corn Masa Flour (Corn Masa, Lime), Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, White Distilled Vinegar, Yellow Onions, Chili Paste (Chili Peppers, Dried Onion And Garlic, Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Beef Extract, Citric Acid), Salt, Pork Base (Roasted Pork Including Natural Juices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Oil, Corn Starch, Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavor), Molasses, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, Modified Cellulose), Soybean Oil
Check Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Delimex® Pork Taquitos 25 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


