Is Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour (Contains Lime), Water, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Cooked Beef With Beef Broth (Cooked Beef, Salt), Water, Ground Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Beef Base (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Beef Broth, Onion Powder, Potato Flour, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Natural Flavor), Garlic Puree, Soy Protein Isolate, Cornstarch, Salt, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, Vinegar Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Granulated Onion, Modified Cellulose, Sugar, Spices, Grill Flavor (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors)
Check Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


