Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour (Contains Lime), Water, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Cooked Beef With Beef Broth (Cooked Beef, Salt), Water, Ground Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Beef Base (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Beef Broth, Onion Powder, Potato Flour, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Natural Flavor), Garlic Puree, Soy Protein Isolate, Cornstarch, Salt, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, Vinegar Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Granulated Onion, Modified Cellulose, Sugar, Spices, Grill Flavor (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors)

Check Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box | Spoonful