Is Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box Vegan?

Ingredients
Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour (Contains Lime), Water, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Cooked Beef With Beef Broth (Cooked Beef, Salt), Water, Ground Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Beef Base (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Beef Broth, Onion Powder, Potato Flour, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Natural Flavor), Garlic Puree, Soy Protein Isolate, Cornstarch, Salt, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, Vinegar Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Granulated Onion, Modified Cellulose, Sugar, Spices, Grill Flavor (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors)
Check Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


