No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour (Contains Lime), Water, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Cooked Beef With Beef Broth (Cooked Beef, Salt), Water, Ground Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Beef Base (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Beef Broth, Onion Powder, Potato Flour, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Natural Flavor), Garlic Puree, Soy Protein Isolate, Cornstarch, Salt, Chipotle Chile Pepper Powder, Vinegar Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Granulated Onion, Modified Cellulose, Sugar, Spices, Grill Flavor (Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors)

Check Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Delimex Shredded Beef Large Taquitos 55 count Box | Spoonful