Is DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE SPREAD: SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, HAZELNUTS (13%), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (5%), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY FLOUR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, AROMA: VANILLIN. BISCUIT: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, YEAST. RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS: SUGAR, STARCH (OF WHEAT/MAIZE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, COLOURS: (CURCUMINE, FD&C BLUE#1, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), TURMERIC ROOT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), GLAZING AGENT: BEES WAX WHITE.
Check DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


