Is Delizza Patisserie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • salted butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • caramel with salted butter
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • white chocolate

salted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar *, Almonds, Egg White, White Chocolate [sugar", Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Butter, Water, Glucose Syrup *, Chocolate [cocoa Mass, Sugar", Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Milk Chocolate [sugar", Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy* Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Starch", Caramel With Salted Butter [glucose-fructose Syrup *, Sweetened Condensed Milk (condensed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (butter, Salt), Sugar *, Water, Salt], Strawberry Concentrate, Pistachio Nuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lemon Concentrate, Caramelized Sugar *, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Red Beet Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Hazelnuts, Color (beta Carotene), Sunfloweroil, Xanthan Gum, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Spirulina Extract, Salt, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Pods. Contains Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachio Nuts, Eggs, Milk And Soy. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Delizza Patisserie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go