Is Delizza Patisserie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar *, Almonds, Egg White, White Chocolate [sugar", Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Butter, Water, Glucose Syrup *, Chocolate [cocoa Mass, Sugar", Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Milk Chocolate [sugar", Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy* Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Starch", Caramel With Salted Butter [glucose-fructose Syrup *, Sweetened Condensed Milk (condensed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (butter, Salt), Sugar *, Water, Salt], Strawberry Concentrate, Pistachio Nuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lemon Concentrate, Caramelized Sugar *, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Red Beet Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Hazelnuts, Color (beta Carotene), Sunfloweroil, Xanthan Gum, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Spirulina Extract, Salt, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Pods. Contains Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachio Nuts, Eggs, Milk And Soy. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Delizza Patisserie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delizza Patisserie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


