Is Delizza Patisserie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar *, Almonds, Egg White, White Chocolate [sugar", Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Butter, Water, Glucose Syrup *, Chocolate [cocoa Mass, Sugar", Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Milk Chocolate [sugar", Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy* Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Starch", Caramel With Salted Butter [glucose-fructose Syrup *, Sweetened Condensed Milk (condensed Milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (butter, Salt), Sugar *, Water, Salt], Strawberry Concentrate, Pistachio Nuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lemon Concentrate, Caramelized Sugar *, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Red Beet Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Hazelnuts, Color (beta Carotene), Sunfloweroil, Xanthan Gum, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Spirulina Extract, Salt, Ground Bourbon Vanilla Pods. Contains Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachio Nuts, Eggs, Milk And Soy. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Delizza Patisserie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go