Is Delizza White, Milk, Dark Chocolate, Choc & Orange Chocolate Macarons, White, Milk, Dark Chocolate, Choc & Orange Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • milk chocolate
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR*, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, WATER, CHOCOLATE [COCOA MASS, SUGAR*, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED)), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED)), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], GLUCOSE SYRUP*, STARCH* (CORN, POTATO), MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED)), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, COLORS (B-CAROTENE, CARMINE), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORING.

Check Delizza White, Milk, Dark Chocolate, Choc & Orange Chocolate Macarons, White, Milk, Dark Chocolate, Choc & Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeGarnishing