Is Delizza White, Milk, Dark Chocolate, Choc & Orange Chocolate Macarons, White, Milk, Dark Chocolate, Choc & Orange Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR*, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, WATER, CHOCOLATE [COCOA MASS, SUGAR*, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED)), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED)), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], GLUCOSE SYRUP*, STARCH* (CORN, POTATO), MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED)), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, COLORS (B-CAROTENE, CARMINE), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORING.

Check Delizza White, Milk, Dark Chocolate, Choc & Orange Chocolate Macarons, White, Milk, Dark Chocolate, Choc & Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeGarnishing