Is Dell Alpe Hot Giardiniera Relish, 16 oz, (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Peppers, Celery, Carrots, Cauliflower, Soybean Oil, Pimentos, Olives, Salt, Vinegar, Spices
Check Dell Alpe Hot Giardiniera Relish, 16 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dell Alpe Hot Giardiniera Relish, 16 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack
Hebrew National 97% Fat Free Beef Franks, 9.4 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Gwaltney Hot Dogs, Chicken, Original, Bun Size, 3 Pound Family Pack
Where to buy
Dell Alpe Hot Giardiniera Relish, 16 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


