Is Dell’ Alpe Marinara Sauce, 25 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

imported italian san marzano type tomatoes, olive oil, fresh onion, fresh garlic, fresh basil, salt, spices

Check Dell’ Alpe Marinara Sauce, 25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dell’ Alpe Marinara Sauce, 25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingTopping