No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base [Wheat Flour (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Tomato Sauce (15%) (Tomato Paste, Food Acid (330), Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Oregano], Mozzarella Cheese (15%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (460), Food Acid 200) , Mozzarella Pearls (3%) [Milk, Non Animal Rennet, Salt, Starter Culture, Citric Acid and Parsley

Check Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack | Spoonful