No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base [Wheat Flour (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Tomato Sauce (15%) (Tomato Paste, Food Acid (330), Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Oregano], Mozzarella Cheese (15%) [Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (460), Food Acid 200) , Mozzarella Pearls (3%) [Milk, Non Animal Rennet, Salt, Starter Culture, Citric Acid and Parsley

Check Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Della Rosa Cheese Pizza 2 pack | Spoonful